Melbourne Forex – Foreign Currency Exchange Melbourne
  • Contact Us
    0391333254
  • Working Hours
    Mon - Fri 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | Sat 09:00 AM - 05:00PM

New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)
Farooq
Sell Exchange Rate

Melbourne Forex Currency Converter

Our currency calculator gives you real time figure based on the online rate of the day. Simply choose AUD to the currency want to exchange.

Foreign Currency Exchange in Dandenong and Melbourne
NO FEES | NO COMMISSIONS | EXCELLENT EXCHANGE RATES

FOREIGN CURRENCY EXCHANGE
Melbourne Forex is your foreign currency specialist. Buy and sell over 40 currencies.
BEST EXCHANGE RATES
Take advantage of our online currency booking service and save time at the branch. Simply click the link, complete an easy.
NO FEES OR COMMISSIONS
Exchange with no fees or commissions charged, giving you the best savings.
BOOK CURRENCY ONLINE
Take advantage of our online currency booking service and save time.
PROFESSIONAL ADVICE
With our experience, we will provide you with best tips and advice.
FAST MONEY TRANSFER
Transfer money to loved ones worldwide within 10 minutes. Fast, safe and secure.

Melbourne Forex Exchange Rates

Rates Updates:
Last Updated: 2019-12-10
FlagCurrencyCodeMF SellMF Buy
FlagAfghan AfghaniAFN47.040959.8703
FlagUnited Arab Emirates DirhamAED2.36872.7926
FlagBrunei DollarBND0.81621.0666
FlagCFP FrancXPF74.286773.5479
FlagPapua New Guinean KinaPGK2.3182.295
FlagCanadian DollarCAD0.87390.928
FlagSwiss FrancCHF0.65010.7043
FlagChilean PesoCLP545.1389539.7173
FlagChinese YuanCNY4.66935.0131
FlagCzech Republic KorunaCZK15.795715.6386
FlagDanish KroneDKK4.6274.5809
FlagEgyptian PoundEGP11.002510.8931
FlagEuroEUR0.60540.6263
FlagFijian DollarFJD1.41141.56
FlagBritish Pound SterlingGBP0.5140.5404
FlagHong Kong DollarHKD5.10175.5268
FlagCroatian KunaHRK4.60364.5578
FlagHungarian ForintHUF208.0772206.0078
FlagIndonesian RupiahIDR9079.995510131.3634
FlagJapanese YenJPY72.415975.6739
FlagSouth Korean WonKRW800.4273792.4668
FlagMauritian RupeeMUR25.012524.7638
FlagMexican PesoMXN11.924814.5748
FlagMalaysian RinggitMYR2.75272.9169
FlagNorwegian KroneNOK6.2576.1948
FlagNew Zealand DollarNZD1.06191.0513
FlagPhilippine PesoPHP30.041437.9833
FlagPolish ZlotyPLN2.66642.6398
FlagSaudi RiyalSAR2.36742.7238
FlagSwedish KronaSEK6.54386.4787
FlagSingapore DollarSGD0.89840.954
FlagThai BahtTHB19.487721.5391
FlagTurkish LiraTRY3.51884.4962
FlagNew Taiwan DollarTWD20.79520.5882
FlagUnited States DollarUSD0.66860.6978
FlagVietnamese DongVND13705.89322055.46
FlagVanuatu VatuVUV80.19779.3994
FlagSouth African RandZAR9.53910.9448

Disclaimer:

We do not charge any fees or commission.

Rates may change without notice.

Exchange rates are indicative only and constantly updated due to market fluctuations.