Melbourne Forex – Foreign Currency Exchange Melbourne
  • Contact Us
    0391333254
  • Working Hours
    Mon - Fri 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | Sat 09:00 AM - 05:00PM

New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)
Farooq
Sell Exchange Rate

Melbourne Forex Currency Converter

Our currency calculator gives you real time figure based on the online rate of the day. Simply choose AUD to the currency want to exchange.

Foreign Currency Exchange in Dandenong and Melbourne
NO FEES | NO COMMISSIONS | EXCELLENT EXCHANGE RATES

FOREIGN CURRENCY EXCHANGE
Melbourne Forex is your foreign currency specialist. Buy and sell over 40 currencies.
BEST EXCHANGE RATES
Take advantage of our online currency booking service and save time at the branch. Simply click the link, complete an easy.
NO FEES OR COMMISSIONS
Exchange with no fees or commissions charged, giving you the best savings.
BOOK CURRENCY ONLINE
Take advantage of our online currency booking service and save time.
PROFESSIONAL ADVICE
With our experience, we will provide you with best tips and advice.
FAST MONEY TRANSFER
Transfer money to loved ones worldwide within 10 minutes. Fast, safe and secure.

Melbourne Forex Exchange Rates

Rates Updates:
Last Updated: 2020-01-22
FlagCurrencyCodeMF SellMF Buy
FlagAfghan AfghaniAFN47.309160.2115
FlagUnited Arab Emirates DirhamAED2.40522.8357
FlagBrunei DollarBND0.81791.0689
FlagCFP FrancXPF74.211373.4733
FlagPapua New Guinean KinaPGK2.39692.3731
FlagCanadian DollarCAD0.87250.9264
FlagSwiss FrancCHF0.6390.6922
FlagChilean PesoCLP539.5503534.1843
FlagChinese YuanCNY4.63164.9726
FlagCzech Republic KorunaCZK15.665315.5095
FlagDanish KroneDKK4.65284.6065
FlagEgyptian PoundEGP10.97310.8639
FlagEuroEUR0.60870.6316
FlagFijian DollarFJD1.41651.5656
FlagBritish Pound SterlingGBP0.51350.5399
FlagHong Kong DollarHKD5.14265.5711
FlagCroatian KunaHRK4.63444.5883
FlagHungarian ForintHUF208.3557206.2835
FlagIndonesian RupiahIDR8947.50859983.5358
FlagJapanese YenJPY74.293777.6361
FlagSouth Korean WonKRW742.805838.6508
FlagMauritian RupeeMUR25.282925.0314
FlagMexican PesoMXN11.649314.2381
FlagMalaysian RinggitMYR2.72182.8842
FlagNorwegian KroneNOK6.1616.0997
FlagNew Zealand DollarNZD1.04341.033
FlagPhilippine PesoPHP30.487438.5473
FlagPolish ZlotyPLN2.64112.6148
FlagSaudi RiyalSAR2.40492.7669
FlagSwedish KronaSEK6.58166.5161
FlagSingapore DollarSGD0.90030.956
FlagThai BahtTHB19.925922.0233
FlagTurkish LiraTRY3.6354.6447
FlagNew Taiwan DollarTWD17.538622.6971
FlagUnited States DollarUSD0.67890.7086
FlagVietnamese DongVND13922.34922403.78
FlagVanuatu VatuVUV80.493379.6928
FlagSouth African RandZAR9.437310.8281

Disclaimer:

We do not charge any fees or commission.

Rates may change without notice.

Exchange rates are indicative only and constantly updated due to market fluctuations.