Melbourne Forex – Foreign Currency Exchange Melbourne
  • Contact Us
    0391333254
  • Working Hours
    Mon - Fri 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | Sat 09:00 AM - 05:00PM

New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)
Farooq
Sell Exchange Rate

Melbourne Forex Currency Converter

Our currency calculator gives you real time figure based on the online rate of the day. Simply choose AUD to the currency want to exchange.

Foreign Currency Exchange in Dandenong and Melbourne
NO FEES | NO COMMISSIONS | EXCELLENT EXCHANGE RATES

FOREIGN CURRENCY EXCHANGE
Melbourne Forex is your foreign currency specialist. Buy and sell over 40 currencies.
BEST EXCHANGE RATES
Take advantage of our online currency booking service and save time at the branch. Simply click the link, complete an easy.
NO FEES OR COMMISSIONS
Exchange with no fees or commissions charged, giving you the best savings.
BOOK CURRENCY ONLINE
Take advantage of our online currency booking service and save time.
PROFESSIONAL ADVICE
With our experience, we will provide you with best tips and advice.
FAST MONEY TRANSFER
Transfer money to loved ones worldwide within 10 minutes. Fast, safe and secure.

Melbourne Forex Exchange Rates

Rates Updates:
Last Updated: 2020-02-25
FlagCurrencyCodeMF SellMF Buy
FlagAfghan AfghaniAFN46.317658.9496
FlagUnited Arab Emirates DirhamAED2.36212.7848
FlagBrunei DollarBND0.8091.0572
FlagCFP FrancXPF73.681772.9489
FlagPapua New Guinean KinaPGK2.31982.2967
FlagCanadian DollarCAD0.86420.9177
FlagSwiss FrancCHF0.6330.6857
FlagChilean PesoCLP535.8973530.5677
FlagChinese YuanCNY4.59224.9303
FlagCzech Republic KorunaCZK15.584115.4292
FlagDanish KroneDKK4.61844.5724
FlagEgyptian PoundEGP10.75410.6471
FlagEuroEUR0.60420.6269
FlagFijian DollarFJD1.40411.5519
FlagBritish Pound SterlingGBP0.50640.5324
FlagHong Kong DollarHKD5.05255.4736
FlagCroatian KunaHRK4.5984.5522
FlagHungarian ForintHUF208.9037206.8261
FlagIndonesian RupiahIDR8760.85259775.267
FlagJapanese YenJPY72.284975.5369
FlagSouth Korean WonKRW740.2614835.779
FlagMauritian RupeeMUR25.121824.872
FlagMexican PesoMXN11.396313.9289
FlagMalaysian RinggitMYR2.68352.8436
FlagNorwegian KroneNOK6.20296.1412
FlagNew Zealand DollarNZD1.0421.0316
FlagPhilippine PesoPHP29.894237.7972
FlagPolish ZlotyPLN2.642.6137
FlagSaudi RiyalSAR2.36162.7171
FlagSwedish KronaSEK6.53916.4741
FlagSingapore DollarSGD0.89160.9468
FlagThai BahtTHB19.872121.9639
FlagTurkish LiraTRY3.61974.6252
FlagNew Taiwan DollarTWD17.301222.3898
FlagUnited States DollarUSD0.66670.6959
FlagVietnamese DongVND13637.94621946.12
FlagVanuatu VatuVUV79.428578.6385
FlagSouth African RandZAR9.349310.7271

Disclaimer:

We do not charge any fees or commission.

Rates may change without notice.

Exchange rates are indicative only and constantly updated due to market fluctuations.